Staffing

Senior Management Team
Headteacher Abi Martin
Deputy Headteacher (DSL) Andy  Gulliver
Assistant Headteacher (DSL) Emma Simkins
School Business Manager Karen James
IT Manager Jon Barrett

 

Teaching Staff
Lead KS3\Head of IT Amanda Wiser
Lead KS4\English Teacher Laura Weaver-Jones
Head of English & Literacy Amanda Norman KS4 Tutor
Head of Maths & Numeracy Andy Faichney KS4 Tutor
Head of Science Sam Neish KS3 Tutor
Head of PSHE/Complex Needs Teacher Sian Harrison KS4 Tutor
Head of Peforming Arts Lauren Elliot KS4 Tutor
Head of PE Janet Furness KS3 Tutor
KS3 Teacher & Primary Transition Co-ordinator Charlotte Higgins KS3 Tutor
Art Teacher\PE Teacher Richard Jones KS3 Tutor
Design Technology Rick Saint KS4 Tutor
Food Technology Teacher Steve McCallum KS3 Tutor
KS3 Teacher Alex Taylor KS3 Tutor
KS3 Teacher Helen Young KS3 Tutor
KS4 Teacher Julie Harris KS4 Tutor
KS4 Teacher\Humanities Teacher Helen Bailey KS4 Tutor
General Teacher Libby Underwood KS3 Tutor
PE Teacher & DofE Teacher Rob Davies KS3 Tutor
PE Teacher David Tracey KS3 Tutor
PE Teacher Jackie Sayer KS3 Tutor
Maths Teacher Alison Buckley KS3 Tutor

 

Teaching Support Staff
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Pam Adcock WBT Co-ordinator
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mandy Birch Autism Support
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Kerry Gough Pastoral Care Co-ordinator – (DSL)
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Karen Willford Vocational post 16  WBT Co-ordinator
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Michelle Booth Cover Supervisor
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Ian Thomas Nurture Lead
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Emma Barrett KS3
Teaching Assistant Deb Plant KS3
Teaching Assistant Jordan Price KS3
Teaching Assistant Gemma Plant KS3
Teaching Assistant Catherine Paul KS3
Teaching Assistant Emma Reeves KS3
Teaching Assistant April Carter KS3
Teaching Assistant Sonja Mosedale KS3
Teaching Assistant Rachel Brittain KS3
Teaching Assistant Arran Ford KS3
Teaching Assistant Karen Meunch KS3
Teaching Assistant Katie Plimmer KS3
Teaching Assistant Gillian Harman KS4
Teaching Assistant Elliot Phillips KS4
Teaching Assistant Roy Bailey KS4
Teaching Assistant Nicola Smith KS4
Teaching Assistant Rebecca Wilkes KS4
Teaching Assistant Justyna Trojak KS4
Teaching Assistant Sam Owen KS4
Teaching Assistant Adam Hathaway KS4
Teaching Assistant Pat Abrahams KS4
Teaching Assistant Hannah Grennan KS4
Teaching Assistant Tara Hanley-Jones KS4
Teaching Assistant Lesley Woodbridge KS4
Teaching Assistant Sarah Biggs KS4
Teaching Assistant Stacey Price KS4
Teaching Assistant Clare McDonald KS4
Teaching Assistant Adelaide Keane Nurture
Teaching Assistant Lisa Ecclestone WBT
Teaching Assistant Rebecca Winton WBT
Teaching Assistant Emma Batham WBT
Teaching Assistant Kelly Haggart KS3
Teaching Assistant Valerie Sleath KS3
Teaching Assistant Sam Uddin KS3
Teaching Assistant Chad Davies KS3
Teaching Assistant Saniya Sajid KS4
Teaching Assistant Bethany Stewart KS4
Teaching Assistant Rachel Ely KS3
Teaching Assistant (Apprentice) Molly Craven KS4
Teaching Assistant (Apprentice) Toni Cooper KS3
Teaching Assistant (Apprentice) Abigail Bailey KS4
Teaching Assistant (Apprentice) Taobah Khatton KS3
Occupational & Physio Therapy Pam Davies
Speech & Language Therapy Jean Harris

 

Admin Staff
Office/HR Manager & PA to SLT Tracey Roberts
Exams & Data Assistant Carol Radburn
School Administrator Suzanne Krentz
Finance Administrator Michelle Woodger
Admin Apprentice Leonie Jeffries
IT Apprentice Callum Handy
Caretaker Graham Davies
Site Manager Stuart Carter
Cleaner in Charge Max Alcorn
Cleaner Sue Latham
Cleaner Lynette Peate
Cleaner Anne-Marie Peate
Cleaner Teresa Standrin
Cleaner Tracey Smith
Head Chef Sarah Duffy
Catering Assistant Michelle Benning